• October 15, 2019 - Due to the impending rain tomorrow, Wednesday, October 16, the Marching Band Showcase is rescheduled to October 30, 2019. The location will stay the same at Charles H. Flowers HS.
  • Bell Times - 2019 - 2020

    Bell Times - 2019 - 2020

    Schools in bold have time changes for SY20


     *Schools with Before and After Care


    ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS & CENTERS

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    ADELPHI

    7:45

    1:55

     

    ALLENWOOD

    8:50

    3:00

     

    APPLE GROVE

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    ARDMORE

    9:15

    3:25

     

    ARROWHEAD

    7:45

    1:55

     

    AVALON

    9:30

    3:40

     

    BADEN

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    BARACK OBAMA

    7:45

    1:55

     

    BARNABY MANOR

    8:15

    2:25

     

    BEACON HEIGHTS

    9:15

    3:25

    *

    BERWYN HEIGHTS

    8:15

    2:25

     

    BLADENSBURG

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    BOND MILL

    7:45

    1:55

     

    BRADBURY HEIGHTS

    7:45

    1:55

     

    BRANDYWINE

    7:45

    1:55

     

    C ELIZABETH RIEG

    7:45

    1:55

     

    CALVERTON

    9:30

    3:40

     

    CAPITOL HEIGHTS

    7:45

    1:55

     

    CARMODY HILLS

    7:45

    1:55

     

    CAROLE HIGHLANDS

    7:45

    1:55

     

    CARROLLTON

    9:15

    3:25

     

    CATHERINE T REED

    9:30

    3:40

     

    CHAPEL FORGE ECC

    7:45

    1:55

     

    CHEROKEE LANE

    8:00

    2:10

     

    CHILLUM

    7:45

    1:55

     

    CLINTON GROVE

    7:45

    1:55

     

    COLUMBIA PARK

    8:15

    2:25

     

    CONCORD

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    COOL SPRING

    7:45

    1:55

     

    COOPER LANE

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    CORA L. RICE

    7:45

    1:55

     

    DEERFIELD RUN

    7:45

    1:55

     

    DISTRICT HEIGHTS

    7:45

    1:55

     

    DODGE PARK

    9:15

    3:25

     

    DOSWELL BROOKS

    7:45

    1:55

     

    EDWARD M. FELEGY

    9:15

    3:25

     

    FLINTSTONE

    7:45

    1:55

     

    FOREST HEIGHTS

    9:15

    3:25

     

    FORT FOOTE

    9:30

    3:40

     

    FRANCES R FUCHS ECC

    7:45

    1:55

     

    FRANCIS S KEY

    7:45

    1:55

     

    FRANCIS T EVANS

    8:15

    2:25

     

    FT WASHINGTON FOREST

    9:15

    3:25

     

    G N SPELLMAN

    7:45

    1:55

     

    GAYWOOD

    7:45

    1:55

     

    GLASSMANOR

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    GLENN DALE

    7:45

    1:55

     

    GLENRIDGE

    9:15

    3:25

    *

    GREENBELT ELE

    9:30

    3:40

     

    H W WHEATLEY ECC

    7:45

    1:55

     

    HIGH BRIDGE

    8:15

    2:25

    *

    HIGHLAND PARK

    7:45

    1:55

     

    HILLCREST HEIGHTS

    7:45

    1:55

     

    HOLLYWOOD

    7:45

    1:55

     

    HYATTSVILLE

    8:15

    2:25

     

    INDIAN QUEEN

    7:45

    1:55

     

    J FRANK DENT

    7:45

    1:55

     

    JAMES E DUCKWORTH

    7:45

    1:55

     

    JAMES H HARRISON

    7:45

    1:55

     

    JAMES MC HENRY

    9:30

    3:40

     

    JAMES R RANDALL

    7:30

    1:40

     

    JOHN H BAYNE

    7:45

    1:55

     

    JUDGE S W WOODS

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    KENILWORTH

    9:30

    3:40

     

    KENMOOR ECC

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    KETTERING

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    KINGSFORD

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    LAKE ARBOR

    7:45

    1:55

     

    LAMONT

    7:45

    1:55

     

    LANGLEY PARK MC CORMICK

    7:45

    1:55

     

    LAUREL

    7:45

    1:55

     

    LEWISDALE

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    LONGFIELDS

    9:15

    3:25

    *

    MAGNOLIA

    9:30

    3:40

     

    MARGARET BRENT

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    MARLTON

    8:15

    2:25

     

    MARY HARRIS "MOTHER" JONES

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    MATTAPONI

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    MELWOOD

    9:15

    3:25

    *

    MONTPELIER

    7:45

    1:55

     

    MT RAINIER

    7:45

    1:55

     

    NORTH FORESTVILLE

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    NORTHVIEW ELEM

    7:45

    1:55

     

    OAKLANDS

    9:15

    3:25

     

    OXON HILL

    9:15

    3:25

     

    PAINT BRANCH

    7:45

    1:55

     

    PANORAMA

    7:45

    1:55

     

    PATUXENT

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    PERRYWOOD

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    POINTER RIDGE

    8:35

    2:45

     

    PORT TOWNS

    8:50

    3:00

    *

    POTOMAC LANDING

    7:45

    1:55

     

    PRINCETON

    7:45

    1:55

     

    RIDGECREST

    8:15

    2:25

     

    RIVERDALE

    7:45

    1:55

     

    ROBERT FROST

    8:30

    2:40

     

    ROBERT GRAY

    8:15

    2:25

    *

    ROCKLEDGE

    7:45

    1:55

     

    ROGERS HEIGHTS

    7:45

    1:55

     

    ROSA L PARKS

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    ROSARYVILLE

    7:45

    1:55

     

    ROSE VALLEY

    9:00

    3:10

     

    SAMUEL CHASE

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    SCOTCHTOWN HILLS

    9:15

    3:25

     

    SEABROOK

    9:00

    3:10

     

    SEAT PLEASANT

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    SPRINGHILL LAKE

    7:45

    1:55

     

    SUITLAND

    7:45

    1:55

     

    TAYAC

    7:45

    1:55

     

    TEMPLETON

    7:45

    1:55

     

    THOMAS S STONE

    8:15

    2:25

    *

    TULIP GROVE

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    UNIVERSITY PARK

    9:15

    3:25

     

    VALLEY VIEW

    8:50

    3:00

     

    VANSVILLE

    8:50

    3:00

    *

    WALDON WOODS

    9:15

    3:25

    *

    WHITEHALL

    7:45

    1:55

     

    WILLIAM BEANES

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    WILLIAM PACA

    9:15

    3:25

    *

    WOODMORE

    7:45

    1:55

     

    WOODRIDGE

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    YORKTOWN


    DEDICATED MAGNET & ACADEMY SCHOOLS

    9:15

    3:55

     

    ACCOKEEK ACADEMY

    8:30

    3:10

     

    ANDREW JACKSON ACADEMY

    8:00

    2:40

     

    BELTSVILLE ACADEMY

    9:15

    3:55

    *

    BENJAMIN FOULOIS CREATIVE & PERFORMING ARTS

    8:45

    2:55

     

    CESAR CHAVEZ DUAL LANGUAGE SPANISH

    9:15

    3:55

    *

    DORA F KENNEDY FRENCH IMMERSION

    9:30

    3:40

    *

    GLENARDEN WOODS TAG

    9:30

    3:10

     

    GREEN VALLEY ACADEMY

    7:45

    1:55

    *

    HEATHER HILLS TAG

    9:15

    3:55

     

    JOHN HANSON MONTESSORI

    9:00

    3:40

    *

    JUDITH P HOYER MONTESSORI

    9:15

    3:55

     

    MAYA ANGELOU FRENCH IMMERSION

    9:30

    3:40

     

    OVERLOOK SPANISH IMMERSION

    9:30

    3:40

    *

    P.E. WILLIAMS SPANISH IMMERSION

    9:15

    3:55

    *

    ROBERT R GODDARD MONTESSORI

    7:45

    2:25

     

    SAMUEL P MASSIE ACADEMY

    9:15

    3:55

     

    THOMAS G PULLEN CREATIVE & PERFORMING ARTS

    7:45

    2:25

     

    WILLIAM W HALL ACADEMY


    CHARTER SCHOOLS

    7:55

    2:55

     

    CHESAPEAKE MATH & IT PUBLIC

    7:55

    2:55

     

    CHESAPEAKE MATH & IT PUBLIC CHARTER ELEMENTARY

    7:35

    2:55

     

    CHESAPEAKE MATH & IT PUBLIC CHARTER SOUTH (6-7)

    8:25

    3:25

     

    COLLEGE PARK ACADEMY PUBLIC CHARTER

    8:00

    2:25

     

    EXCEL ACADEMY PUBLIC CHARTER

    8:30

    2:40

     

    IMAGINE ANDREWS PUBLIC CHARTER

    8:30

    3:05

     

    IMAGINE FOUNDATIONS AT LEELAND PUBLIC CHARTER

    8:30

    2:40

     

    IMAGINE FOUNDATIONS AT MORNINGSIDE PUBLIC CHARTER

    8:30

    3:10

     

    IMAGINE LINCOLN PUBLIC CHARTER

    8:00

    3:00

     

    TURNING POINT ACADEMY PUBLIC CHARTER



    MIDDLE SCHOOLS

    8:30

    3:10

     

    BENJAMIN STODDERT

    8:30

    3:10

     

    BENJAMIN TASKER

    8:30

    3:10

     

    BUCK LODGE

    8:30

    3:10

     

    CHARLES CARROLL

    7:45

    2:25

     

    DREW FREEMAN

    9:00

    3:40

     

    DWIGHT D EISENHOWER

    9:00

    3:40

     

    ERNEST E JUST

    9:30

    4:10

     

    G. JAMES GHOLSON

    9:00

    3:40

     

    GREENBELT

    7:30

    2:10

     

    GWYNN PARK

    9:10

    3:50

     

    HYATTSVILLE

    7:45

    2:25

     

    ISAAC GOURDINE

    9:30

    4:10

     

    JAMES MADISON

    9:30

    4:10

     

    KENMOOR

    7:45

    2:25

     

    KETTERING

    9:30

    4:10

     

    MARTIN LUTHER KING JR

    9:30

    4:10

     

    NICHOLAS OREM

    8:30

    3:10

     

    OXON HILL

    9:30

    4:10

     

    SAMUEL OGLE

    9:30

    4:10

     

    STEPHEN DECATUR

    9:35

    4:15

     

    THOMAS JOHNSON

    9:00

    3:40

     

    THURGOOD MARSHALL

    9:30

    4:10

     

    WALKER MILL

    9:00

    3:40

     

    WILLIAM WIRT


    HIGH SCHOOLS

    9:30

    4:10

     

    ACADEMY OF HEALTH SCIENCE @ PGCCC

    9:30

    4:10

     

    ANNAPOLIS RD ALTERNATIVE

    9:30

    4:10

     

    BLADENSBURG

    7:45

    2:25

     

    BOWIE

    7:45

    2:25

     

    CENTRAL

    7:45

    2:25

     

    CHARLES FLOWERS

    9:30

    4:10

     

    CROOM VOCATIONAL

    7:45

    2:25

     

    CROSSLAND

    9:00

    3:40

     

    DR. HENRY A WISE, JR

    8:30

    3:10

     

    DUVAL

    8:45

    3:25

     

    ELEANOR ROOSEVELT

    8:30

    3:10

     

    FAIRMONT HEIGHTS

    7:45

    2:25

     

    FREDERICK DOUGLASS

    7:45

    2:25

     

    FRIENDLY

    7:45

    2:25

     

    GWYNN PARK

    7:45

    2:25

     

    HIGH POINT

    7:45

    2:25

     

    INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AT LANGLEY PARK

    9:30

    4:10

     

    INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AT LARGO

    7:45

    2:25

     

    LARGO

    7:45

    2:25

     

    LAUREL

    8:30

    3:10

     

    NORTHWESTERN

    8:30

    4:50

     

    NORTHWESTERN CVP

    9:30

    4:10

     

    OXON HILL

    7:45

    2:25

     

    PARKDALE

    7:45

    2:25

     

    POTOMAC

    8:30

    3:10

     

    SUITLAND

    8:30

    4:50

     

    SUITLAND CVP

    7:45

    2:25

     

    SURRATTSVILLE

    9:30

    4:10

     

    TALL OAKS