• Bell Times - 2019 - 2020

    Bell Times - 2019 - 2020

     Schools in bold have time changes for SY20

     *Schools with Before and After Care

    Elementary Schools & Centers 

    7:45 1:55 * ADELPHI
    7:45 1:55   ALLENWOOD
    8:50 3:00   APPLE GROVE
    7:45 1:55 * ARDMORE
    9:15 3:25   ARROWHEAD
    7:45 1:55   AVALON
    9:30 3:40   BADEN
    7:45 1:55 * BARACK OBAMA
    7:45 1:55   BARNABY MANOR
    8:15 2:25   BEACON HEIGHTS
    9:15 3:25 * BERWYN HEIGHTS
    8:15 2:25   BLADENSBURG 
    7:45 1:55 * BOND MILL
    7:45 1:55   BRADBURY HEIGHTS
    7:45 1:55   BRANDYWINE
    7:45 1:55   C ELIZABETH RIEG
    7:45 1:55   CALVERTON
    9:30 3:40   CAPITOL HEIGHTS
    7:45 1:55   CARMODY HILLS
    7:45 1:55   CAROLE HIGHLANDS
    7:45 1:55   CARROLLTON
    9:15 3:25   CATHERINE T REED
    9:30 3:40   CHAPEL FORGE ECC
    7:45 1:55   CHEROKEE LANE
    8:00 2:10   CHILLUM
    7:45 1:55   CLINTON GROVE
    7:45 1:55   COLUMBIA PARK
    8:15 2:25   CONCORD
    7:45 1:55 * COOL SPRING
    7:45 1:55   COOPER LANE
    7:45 1:55 * CORA L. RICE
    7:45 1:55   DEERFIELD RUN
    7:45 1:55   DISTRICT HEIGHTS
    7:45 1:55   DODGE PARK
    9:15 3:25   DOSWELL BROOKS
    7:45 1:55   EDWARD M. FELEGY
    9:15 3:25   FLINTSTONE
    7:45 1:55   FOREST HEIGHTS
    9:15 3:25   FORT FOOTE
    9:30 3:40   FRANCES R FUCHS ECC
    7:45 1:55   FRANCIS S KEY
    7:45 1:55   FRANCIS T EVANS
    8:15 2:25   FT WASHINGTON FOREST
    9:15 3:25   G N SPELLMAN
    7:45 1:55   GAYWOOD
    7:45 1:55   GLASSMANOR
    7:45 1:55 * GLENN DALE
    7:45 1:55   GLENRIDGE
    9:15 3:25 * GREENBELT ELE
    9:30 3:40   H W WHEATLEY ECC
    7:45 1:55   HIGH BRIDGE
    8:15 2:25 * HIGHLAND PARK
    7:45 1:55   HILLCREST HEIGHTS
    7:45 1:55   HOLLYWOOD
    7:45 1:55   HYATTSVILLE
    8:15 2:25   INDIAN QUEEN
    7:45 1:55   J FRANK DENT
    7:45 1:55   JAMES E DUCKWORTH
    7:45 1:55   JAMES H HARRISON
    7:45 1:55   JAMES MC HENRY
    9:30 3:40   JAMES R RANDALL
    7:30 1:40   JOHN H BAYNE
    7:45 1:55   JUDGE S W WOODS
    7:45 1:55 * KENILWORTH
    9:30 3:40   KENMOOR ECC
    7:45 1:55 * KETTERING 
    7:45 1:55 * KINGSFORD
    7:45 1:55 * LAKE ARBOR
    7:45 1:55   LAMONT
    7:45 1:55   LANGLEY PARK MC CORMICK
    7:45 1:55   LAUREL 
    7:45 1:55   LEWISDALE
    7:45 1:55 * LONGFIELDS
    9:15 3:25 * MAGNOLIA
    9:30 3:40   MARGARET BRENT
    7:45 1:55 * MARLTON
    8:15 2:25   MARY HARRIS "MOTHER" JONES
    7:45 1:55 * MATTAPONI
    7:45 1:55 * MELWOOD
    9:15 3:25 * MONTPELIER
    7:45 1:55   MT RAINIER
    7:45 1:55   NORTH FORESTVILLE
    7:45 1:55 * NORTHVIEW ELEM
    7:45 1:55   OAKLANDS
    9:15 3:25   OXON HILL
    9:15 3:25   PAINT BRANCH
    7:45 1:55   PANORAMA
    7:45 1:55   PATUXENT
    7:45 1:55 * PERRYWOOD
    7:45 1:55 * POINTER RIDGE
    8:35 2:45   PORT TOWNS
    8:50 3:00 * POTOMAC LANDING
    7:45 1:55   PRINCETON
    7:45 1:55   RIDGECREST
    8:15 2:25   RIVERDALE
    7:45 1:55   ROBERT FROST
    8:30 2:40   ROBERT GRAY
    8:15 2:25 * ROCKLEDGE
    7:45 1:55   ROGERS HEIGHTS
    7:45 1:55   ROSA L PARKS
    7:45 1:55 * ROSARYVILLE
    7:45 1:55   ROSE VALLEY
    9:00 3:10   SAMUEL CHASE
    7:45 1:55 * SCOTCHTOWN HILLS
    9:15 3:25   SEABROOK
    9:00 3:10   SEAT PLEASANT
    7:45 1:55 * SPRINGHILL LAKE
    7:45 1:55   SUITLAND 
    7:45 1:55   TAYAC
    7:45 1:55   TEMPLETON
    7:45 1:55   THOMAS S STONE
    8:15 2:25 * TULIP GROVE
    7:45 1:55 * UNIVERSITY PARK
    9:15 3:25   VALLEY VIEW
    8:50 3:00   VANSVILLE
    8:50 3:00 * WALDON WOODS
    9:15 3:25 * WHITEHALL
    7:45 1:55   WILLIAM BEANES
    7:45 1:55 * WILLIAM PACA
    9:15 3:25 * WOODMORE
    7:45 1:55   WOODRIDGE
    7:45 1:55 * YORKTOWN

    Middle Schools

    8:30 3:10   Bemjamin Stoddert
    8:30 3:10   Benjamin Tasker
    8:30 3:10   Buck Lodge
    8:30 3:10   Charles Carroll
    7:45 2:25   Drew Freeman
    9:00 3:40   Dwight D Eisenhower
    9:00 3:40   Ernest E Just
    9:30 4:10   G. James Gholson
    9:00 3:40   Greenbelt 
    7:30 2:10   Gwynn Park
    9:10 3:50   Hyattsville
    7:45 2:25   Isaac Gourdine 
    9:30 4:10   James Madison
    9:30 4:10   Kenmoor
    7:45 2:25   Kettering
    9:30 4:10   Martin Luther King Jr
    9:30 4:10   Nicholas Orem
    8:30 3:10   Oxon Hill
    9:30 4:10   Samuel Ogle
    9:30 4:10   Stephen Decatur
    9:35 4:15   Thomas Johnson
    9:00 3:40   Thurgood Marshall
    9:30 4:10   Walker Mill
    9:00 3:40   William Wirt

    High Schools

    9:30 4:10   Academy of Health Science @ PGCCC
    9:30 4:10   Annapolis Rd Alternative
    9:30 4:10   Bladensburg
    7:45 2:25   Bowie
    7:45 2:25   Central
    7:45 2:25   Charles Flowers
    9:30 4:10   Croom Vocational
    7:45 2:25   Crossland
    9:00 3:40   Dr. Henry A Wise, Jr
    8:30 3:10   DuVal
    8:40 3:20   Eleanor Roosevelt
    8:30 3:10   Fairmont Heights
    7:45 2:25   Frederick Douglass
    7:45 2:25   Friendly
    7:45 2:25   Gwynn Park 
    7:45 2:25   High Point
    7:45 2:25   International School at Langley Park
    9:30 4:10   International School at Largo
    7:45 2:25   Largo
    7:45 2:25   Laurel
    8:30 3:10   Northwestern
    8:30 4:50   Northwestern CVP
    9:30 4:10   Oxon Hill 
    7:45 2:25   Parkdale 
    7:45 2:25   Potomac
    8:30 3:10   Suitland
    8:30 4:50   Suitland CVP
    7:45 2:25   Surrattsville
    9:30 4:10   Tall Oaks

    Dedicated Magnet Schools & Academy Schools

    9:15 3:55   Accokeek Academy 
    8:30 3:10   Andrew Jackson Academy
    8:00 2:40   Beltsville Academy
    9:15 3:55 * Benjamin Foulois Creative & Performing Arts
    8:45 2:55   Cesar Chavez Dual Language Spanish
    9:15 3:55 * Dora F Kennedy French Immersion
    9:30 3:40 * Glenarden Woods Tag
    9:30 3:10   Green Valley Academy
    7:45 1:55 * Heather Hills Tag
    9:15 3:55   John Hanson Montessori
    9:00 3:40 * Judith P Hoyer Montessori
    9:15 3:55   Maya Angelou French Immersion
    9:30 3:40   Overlook Spanish Immersion
    9:30 3:40 * P.E. Williams Spanish Immersion
    9:15 3:55 * Robert R Goddard Montessori
    7:45 2:25   Samuel P Massie Academy
    9:15 3:55   Thomas  G Pullen Creative & Performing Arts
    7:45 2:25   William W Hall Academy

    Public Charter Schools

    7:55 2:55   Chesapeake Math & IT Public
    7:55 2:55   Chesapeake Math & IT Public Charter Elementary
    7:35 2:55   Chesapeake Math & IT Public Charter South (6-7)
    8:25 3:25   College Park Academy Public Charter
    8:00 2:25   Excel Academy Public Charter
    8:30 2:40   Imagine Andrews Public Charter
    8:30 3:05   Imagine Foundations at Leeland Public Charter
    8:30 2:40   Imagine Foundations at Morningside Public Charter
    8:30 3:10   Imagine Lincoln Public Charter
    8:00 3:00   Turning Point Academy Public Charter