• Elementary TAG Programs

    Elementary TAG Programs

    For program descriptions please, click here.
    For the Talented and Gifted Programs Brochure, click here.
    For PGCPS Specialty Programs Lottery Application, click here.

    For more information regarding the TAG program in Prince George's County, join us at the TAG Specialty Program Showcase at Kenmoor MS on February 26, 2020 from 6pm-7:30pm. 

    2019-2020

     

    School TAG Coordinator Name Program Model
    Accokeek Academy    Ellen St Clair    Center
    Adelphi Elementary Davina Midgett Pull-out
    Allenwood Elementary Angela Phipps Pull-out
    Andrew Jackson Academy Alex Lagrimas Pull-out
    Apple Grove ES Amber Harrelson Pull-out
    Ardmore Elementary Jesse Hitchcock Pull-out
    Arrowhead ES Jamia Belton   Pull-out
    Avalon ES Monalisa Lewis Pull-out
    Baden Elementary Keya Williams Pull-out
    Barack Obama Elementary Christina Dent TRC
    Barnaby Manor Elementary Candace Rogell Pull-out
    Beacon Heights ES Jamala Young     Pull-out
    Beltsville Academy (K-8) Catherine Hopkins TRC
    Benjamin D. Foulois CPA Aaron Smith Pull-out
    Berwyn Heights Elementary Madeline Morgan O'Hara TRC
    Bladensburg Elementary Cama Kalee Wilson Pull-out
    Bond Mill Elementary Donna Albrecht/Christina Moran TRC
    Bradbury Heights Elementary Sarah Laslow Pull-out
    Brandywine ES Stephanie Carson Pull-out
    Calverton Elementary Sherrie McCollum TRC
    Capitol Heights Elementary Wendy Walton Center
    Carmody Hills Elementary Shariruth Goodwin Pull-out
    Carole Highlands ES Elizabeth Carter Pull-out
    Carrollton Elementary Coquette Petrella Pull-out
    Catherine T Reed ES Bela Tayal Pull-out
    César Chávez Elementary Elizabeth Tapia TRC
    Cherokee Lane Elementary Jocelyn Price Pull-out
    CMIT - South Beverley Donovan Contact School Administrator
    CMIT - North Quiana Brooks-Curry Contact School Administrator
    Chillum ES Idika Agwu Pull-out
    Clinton Grove ES Alora Plummer Pull-out
    Columbia Park ES Jeannine Butler Pull-out
    Concord ES Ms. Angela Ransom Pull-out
    Cool Spring ES Mr. Arifkhan Pathan Pull-out
    Cooper Lane ES Joisiebeth Manapul Pull-out
    Cora L. Rice ES Trina Brown Pull-out
    Deerfield Run Elementary Glynda Brown Pull-out
    District Heights ES Tamika Waller Pull-out
    Dodge Park ES Evelyn Fabito Pull-out
    Dora Kennedy (K-8) Mahjoub Darrehmane TRC
    Doswell Brooks ES Alicia Yap Pull-out
    Edward M.Felegy ES Patricia Twitty Pull-out
    EXCEL Academy Stacye Palmer Pull-out
    Flintstone Elementary School Edna Racana Pull-out
    Forest Heights ES Bianca Mitchell Pull-out
    Fort Foote ES Kim Warley Pull-out
    Fort Washington Forest ES Dionne Bailey/Shawanda Spivey Pull-out
    Francis Scott Key ES Shanelle Lucas Pull-out
    Francis T. Evans ES Melanie Wheeler Pull-out
    Gaywood Elementary Taunja Winkler Pull-out
    Gladys Noon Spellman ES Jennifer Urbaez Pull-out
    Glassmanor ES Aileen Nacua Pull-out
    Glenarden Woods ES Carolyn Monroe Center
    Glenn Dale Elementary Karen Streeter TRC
    Glenridge ES Nicole Williams Pull-out
    Greenbelt Elementary Marson Richardson & Lindsey Volk  TRC
    Heather Hills ES Richard Johnson Center
    High Bridge E.S. Michelle Webber Pull-out
    HIghland Park ES Rozita McCain Center
    Hillcrest Heights ES Alvita Jeffers Pull-out
    Hollywood Elementary Marissa Razier TRC
    Hyattsville E.S. Shawn Joyner Pull-out
    Imagine - Leeland Public Charter Carla Toomer TRC
    Imagine Andrews Crystal McCann Pull-out
    Imagine Lincoln Janet Krisko Pull-out
    Imagine Morningside Frank Ellis Pull-out
    Indian Queen ES Tiffany Matthews Pull-out
    J Frank Dent ES Jannie Cobb Pull-out
    James H Harrison Debbie Boyd Pull-out
    James McHenry ES Shamika Jackson Pull-out
    James Ryder Randall ES Teri King Pull-out
    John H. Bayne ES Tajai Jones Pull-out
    John Hanson Montessori Gwendolyn Harris Pull-out
    Judge S Woods Elementary Olivia Castillo Pull-out
    Judith P Hoyer Darcel Lawrence Pull-out
    Kenilworth ES Monalisa Lewis TRC
    Kettering ES Tameka White Pull-out
    Kingsford Elementary Mary Mullennix TRC
    Lake Arbor Elementary Sharon Holley Pull-out
    Lamont Elementary Charlene Cooper Langley Pull-out
    Langley Park McCormick Zandra Brown Pull-out
    Laurel Elementary School Anya Arax Melnick Pull-out
    Lewisdale ES Nia Wilkes Pull-out
    Longfields ES Erica Bair Center
    Magnolia ES Leslie Tapscott  Pull-out
    Marlton Elementary Eleanor Long TRC
    Mary Harris Mother Jones ES  Renee Bradford Pull-out
    Mattaponi ES Amanda Meyer Center
    Maya Angelou Cynthia Coates TRC
    Melwood ES Thelma Trinidad Pull-out
    Montpelier Elementary Lisa Dolan TRC
    Mount Rainier ES Stephen Horoff Pull-out
    North Forestville ES Janet Pacel Pull-out
    Northview Elementary Jennifer Badum TRC
    Oaklands ES Alxandria Pearsall Pull-out
    Overlook Full Spanish Immersion Denise Cabrera TRC
    Oxon Hill Elementary Jannie Cobb   Pull-out
    Paint Branch Elementary George Rustad TRC
    Panorama ES Harriet Frost Pull-out
    Patuxent ES Janel Pacel Pull-out
    Perrywood Elementary Beth Fuhrer TRC
    Phyllis E. Williams Elementary Ana Espinet TRC
    Pointer Ridge Elementary Teresa Stewart TRC
    Port Towns ES Christine Stratton Pull-out
    Potomac Landing ES Jana Grymes Pull-out
    Princeton ES Jeaniene Barber Pull-out
    Ridgecrest ES Marcia Mincy Pull-out
    Riverdale Elementary Jennifer Gerber Pull-out
    Robert Frost Elementary Jobryna Dupree Pull-out
    Robert Goddard Montessori Karuna Skariah Pull-out
    Robert Gray ES Addie Lee/Tolentino Gortayo Pull-out
    Rockledge Elementary Sara Miller/Jean Lowd TRC (pull-out supplement)
    Rogers Heights ES Odrancel Vivero/Patricia Brown Pull-out
    Rosa L. Parks ES Karen Matthews Pull-out
    Rosaryville ES Paula Cooper Pull-out
    Rose Valley ES Niki Salley Pull-out
    Samuel Chase ES Beryl Brackett Pull-out
    Samuel Massie ES Tabitha Duncan Pull-out
    Scotchtown Hills Elementary Nicole Dorn-Pekins/Kim Blouvet TRC
    Seabrook ES Lara Paek Pull-out
    Seat Pleasant ES Dawn Martin Pull-out
    Springhill Lake ES Tamara Wood Pull-out
    Suitland ES Demetra Darlington Pull-out
    Tayac Academy Cyprian Moye Pull-out
    Templeton Elementary School Theresa Mitchell Pull-out
    Thomas Pullen Academy Arlayna Willis/Mary Donohue Pull-out
    Thomas S. Stone Elementary Sherry Lassiter Pull-out
    Tulip Grove Elementary Tina Holmes TRC
    Turning Point Academy Pamela Coffield Pull-out
    University Park Elementary Joyce Jackson TRC
    Valley View Elementary Deborah Brown Center
    Vansville Elementary Amanda Soto TRC
    Waldon Woods Elementary Natalie McCullum Pull-out
    Whitehall Elementary J. Monath/E.Chilcote TRC
    William Beanes ES Sherrone Barnes/Heather Mackall Pull-out
    William Hall ES Candyce Yates Pull-out
    William Paca ES Melissa Bates Pull-out
    Woodmore ES Michelle Ryan   Pull-out
    Woodridge ES Jean Sabree Pull-out
    Yorktown Elementary Jennifer Lally/Nicole Gownley TRC