• Staff

    The Cooper Lane Elementary Staff 2018-2019


    Dr. Kishawn L. Smith

    Principal

    Principal Smith’s Office

    Mr. Micah Pate

    Assistant Principal

    Suite E

    Joisebeth Manapul

    Instructional Lead Teacher

    Suite D

    Adric Leonard

    Math Resource Teacher

    Suite F

    Katherine Kerdock

    Secretary II

    Main Office

    Arely Martinez

    Secretary I/School Registrar

    Main Office

    Rosalind Scott

    School Nurse

    Health Room

    Helena Eurolfan

    Pre-Kindergarten

    10

    Ciara Wigfall

    Pre-Kindergarten (Paraprofessional)

    10

    Lakeisha Wallace

    Pre-Kindergarten

    9

    Teresa Jennings

    Pre-Kindergarten (Paraprofessional)

    9

    Jia Duterte

    Kindergarten

    26

    Natalie Mercer

    Kindergarten

    25

    Aileen Urbiztondo

    Kindergarten

    24

    Alma Arellano

    First

    20

    Ausetsa Journiette

    First

    23

    Rebecca Szelc

    First

    22

    Danny Mendoza

    Second

    18

    Taylor Talbert

    Second

    16

    Jovan Brown

    Second

    21

    Christina Allen

    Third

    17

    Mary Piccirilli

    Third

    8

    Josephine Holland

    Third

    15

    Lori Durrah

    Fourth

    14

    Dara Braddock

    Fourth

    13

    Kimberly Battle

    Fourth

    11

    Erika Short

    Fourth

    12

    Markale Johnson

    Fifth

    5

    Melany Garcia

    Fifth

    3

    Sophie Donpineo

    Fifth

    1

    Maria Arquelita

    Sixth

    6

    Wendy Gray

    Sixth

    4

    Annabella de Guzman

    Sixth

    2

    Quentin Pair

    Paraprofessional

    12

    David Prophet

    Paraprofessional

    12

    Brian Selph

    Physical Education

    Suite C-2/Multi-Purpose room

    Duane Thomas

    .5 Physical Education

    Suite C-2/Multi-Purpose room

    Rebecca White

    Library/Media

    Media/Library

    Teri-Lynn Koch

    Vocal Music

    Media/Library

    (backroom)

    Lawanda Spicer

    .5 Vocal Music

    Media/Library

    (backroom)

    Lloyd Griffith

    Instrumental Music

    Stage

    Pierre Dennis

    Art

    Temp # 1

    Rochelle Benito

    ESOL Chair

    Suite 19

    Tanya Gan Lim

    ESOL

    19

    Geraldine Rosos

    ESOL

    19

    Nancy Chua

    ESOL

    19

    Cheryl Hursey

    ESOL (Paraprofessional)

    19

    Janizah Cruz

    Special Education

    7

    Nicole Kumnjie

    Special Education

    7

    Julia Mae Corbett

    Special Education (Paraprofessional)

    7

    Jacqueline Cador

    Special Education (Paraprofessional)

    7

    Karla Reyes

    Parent Engagement Assistant

    Suite A

    Sheenequa Demory

    Professional School Counselor

    Suite C

    Dr. Claire Agard

    Psychologist

    7

    Sharon Johnson

    Speech Pathologist

    7

    Tisa Joyner

    Cafeteria Manager

    Cafeteria

    Bertha Brown

    Cafeteria Staff

    Cafeteria

    Robin Hoff

    Cafeteria Staff

    Cafeteria

    Samantha Jackson

    Building Supervisor

    Boiler Room

    Osajie Aizojie

    Night Lead

    Boiler Room

    James Harley

    Night Custodian

    Boiler Room

  • Last NameFirst NameTitlePhone Ext.EmailPositionDepartment