• Staff Pictures

     

      Grade Level Teams and Departments
    2018-2019 School Year

    Secretary Team 18-19 Pic
    Secretarial Team
    Ms. Smith and Ms. Williams


    Burns and Pelkey 18-19 Pic   Langley 18-19 Pic   Mallard 18-19 Pic   Ms_ Mack 18-19 Pic  
    Leadership Team
    Ms. Burns (Testing Coordinator), Ms. Pelkey (Reading Specialist), Ms. Langley (Math Specialist), Ms. Mallard (Enrichment), Ms. Mack (Guidance Counselor), Mr. Fernando (SPED) and Ms. Greenwood-Shields (ESOL ILT)


    Grade K 18-19 Pic(1)
    Kindergarten Team
    Ms. Frazier, Dr. Omenyi, Mrs. Walsh, and Mrs. Camero


    Grade 1 Team 18-19 Pic
    Grade 1 Team
    Ms. Horman, Mrs. Williams, Mrs. Taylor-Scott and Mr. Reynolds


    Grade 2 Team 18-19 Pic
    Grade 2 Team
    Mrs. Eustaquio, Mrs. Arnold, Ms. Yee and Ms. Chicas


    Grade 3 Team 18-19 Pic
    Grade 3 Team
    Mr. Navarrosa, Ms. Dorsey, Mrs. Butler and Ms. Tarkeh (ESOL)


    Grade 4 Team 18-19 Pic
    Grade 4 Team
    Mr. Washington (ISEA), Ms. Radcliffe, Ms. Dickerson and Ms. Coles


    Grade 5 Team 18-19 Pic
    Grade 5 Team
    Mr. Washington (ISEA), Ms. Lewis, Mrs. Banks and Ms. Jones


    CRI Team 18-19 Pic
    CRI Team
    Mr. Darby, Mrs. White, Ms. Twum, Ms. Nolasco, Ms. Ogedebe, Ms. Shawley, Mr. Faeldonia, and Ms. Fahnbulleh


    SPED Team 18-19 Pic
    Special Education Team
    Mr. Fernando, Mrs. Parker, Mr. Washington, Ms. Mejia, and Mrs. Ahmad


    ESOL 18-19 Pic
    ESOL Team
    Ms. Brown, Ms. Tarkeh, Ms. Park, Ms. Cedillo, Ms. Tyma and Ms. Greenwood-Shields


    Music Team 18-19 Pic
    Music Team
    Ms. Guenzel (Instrumental) and Mr. Dieguez (Vocal)

    Picture Unavailable
    Physical Education
    Ms. Felong

    Carter 18-19 Pic
    Computer
    Mr. Carter


    Ms_ RT 18-19 Pic
    Media
    Ms. Rodeffer-Theisen (Ms. R-T)


    Art 18-19 Pic
    Art
    Mrs. Beebe-Diaz


    Dr_ Mills 18-19 Pic
    Speech
    Dr. Mills


    Janitor Team
    Janitorial Team
    Mr. Wright (Night Lead), Mr. Yates (Building Supervisor), Mr. Rodney