PGCPS LogoPrince George's County Public Schools
  • 2018-2019 Staff

     Lamont Lions Super Staff members  

    Our Super Staff is dedicated to providing Lamont scholars with high-quality instruction! 

     (IC: Instructional Chair) 


     

    Administrator 

    Principal: Ms. Massa McClain (ext. 56133)


     

     The P-Team 
     

    Professional School Counselor: Karen Mack (ext. 56140)

    Parent Engagement Assistant: Aida Hernandez (ext. 56142)

    Pupil Personnel Worker: Mr. Brann 

    Professional School Nurse: TBD (ext. 56137)


     

    School Secretaries

    Ms. Smith (ext. 56131)

    Ms. Williams (ext. 56132)

        

    Classroom Teachers
      
    Pre-Kindergarten Team
    Ms. Hairston - IC (ext. 56178)
    Ms. Hylton (ext. 56180)

    Pre-K Paraprofessionals
    Ms. Felder (ext. 56180)
    Ms. Ali (ext. 56178)

    Kindergarten Team
    Ms. Frazier (ext. 56183)
    Mrs. Camero (ext. 56185)
    Dr. Omenyi (ext. 56186)
    Ms. Palmer T-Walsh (ext. 56184)
     

    1st Grade Team
    Mrs. Williams - IC (ext. 56158)
    Mr. Reynolds (ext. 56160)
    Ms. Horman (ext. 56161)
    Mrs. Taylor-Scott (ext. 56159)

    2nd Grade Team
    Mrs. Chicas - IC (ext. 56175)
    Ms. Yee (ext. 56173)
    Mrs. Arnold (ext. 56177)
    Mrs. Eustaquio (ext. 56181)

    3rd Grade Team
    Mrs. Butler - IC (ext. 56174)
    Ms. Dorsey (ext. 56176)
    Mr. Navarrosa (ext. 56172)

    4th Grade Team
    Ms. Coles - IC (ext. 56171)
    Ms. Dickerson (ext. 56170)
    Ms. Radcliffe (ext. 56163)

    5th Grade Team
    Mrs. Banks - IC (ext. 56167)
    Ms. Lewis (ext. 56164)
    Ms. Jones (ext. 56162)

    CRI Team
    Ms. Nolasco (ext. 56166)
    Mr. Faeldonia (ext. 56166)
    Ms. Fahnbulleh (ext. 56168)
    Ms. Shawley (ext. 56169)

    CRI Paraprofessionals and ISEAs
    Mr. Darby (ext. 56166)
    Ms. White (ext. 56168)
    Mr. Washington (ext. 56182)
    Ms. Twum (ext. 56169)
    Ms. Ogedebe (ext. 56169)
    Ms. Mejia (ext. 56182)
    Mrs. Ahmad (ext. 56182)
     

     Specialists 

     
    ESOL Team
    Mrs. Greenwood-Shields - IC (ext. 56193)
    Mrs. Tyma (ext. 56190)
    Ms. Park (ext. 56190)
    Ms. Tarkeh (ext. 56193)
    Ms. Brown (ext. 56190)
    Ms. Cedillo (ext. 56182)

    Special Education Team
    Mr. Fernando (ext. 56182)
    Mrs. Parker (ext. 56182)

    Physical Education (PE)
    Ms. Felong (ext. 56187)

    Music
    Mr. Dieguez (ext. 56179)

    Instrumental
    Ms. Guenzel (ext. 56147)

    Technology
    Mr. Carter (ext. 56134)

    RTI Resource Teacher
    Mrs. Mallard (ext. 56155)
      
    Testing Coordinator
    Mrs. Burns (ext. 56143)

    Reading Specialist
    Mrs. Pelkey (ext. 56144)

    Art
    Ms. Beebe-Diaz (ext. 56153)

    Psychologist
    Mr. McCullough

    Media Specialist
    Ms. Rodeffer-Theisen (Ms. R-T)  (ext. 56154)
      
     
     Cafeteria Team 

         

     

     Cassandra Burrows (Manager) 

     

    Patricia Anthony

     

    Betty Turner

     

    Trina Watson
     
     

     

     Custodial Team 

     

     
    Building Supervisor  

     

     Andrew Yates 

        

    Evening Custodians  

     

    Leon Wright (Lead)

     

     Eddy Rodney