Bell Times for 2012-2013 School Year
SCHOOL AM BELL SY13 PM BELL SY13 CHANGE RIDE SHARING
ACADEMY OF HEALTH SCIENCES @ PG COMMUNITY COLLEGE 9:30 AM 4:40 PM **
ACCOKEEK  ACADEMY GRADES - K - 5 9:00 AM 3:10 PM
ACCOKEEK  ACADEMY GRADES 6 - 8 9:00 AM 3:40 PM
ADELPHI ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
ALLENWOOD ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
ANDREW JACKSON ACADEMY 8:30 AM 3:10 PM
ANNAPOLIS ROAD ACADEMY - ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL 9:30 AM 4:10 PM
APPLE GROVE ELEMENTARY  8:50 AM  3:00 PM
ARDMORE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
ARROWHEAD ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
AVALON ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
BADEN ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
BARACK OBAMA ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
BARNABY MANOR ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
BEACON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY  8:15 AM  2:25 PM
BELTSVILLE ACADEMY 8:30 AM 3:10 PM
BENJAMIN FOULOIS PERFORMING ARTS/SOUTH 9:00 AM 3:40 PM
BENJAMIN STODDART MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 AM 2:50 PM ** NO
BENJAMIN TASKER MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 AM 2:50 PM **
BERWYN HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
BLADENSBURG ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL 9:30 AM 4:10 PM
BOND MILL ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM
BRADBURY HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
BRANDYWINE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
BUCK LODGE MIDDLE 7:30 AM 2:50 PM ** NO
C ELIZABETH RIEG SPECIAL CENTER 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
CALVERTON ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
CAPITOL HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
CARMODY HILLS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
CAROLE HIGHLANDS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
CARROLLTON ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
CATHERINE T REED ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM
CESAR CHAVEZ ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
CHAPEL FORGE SPECIAL E C C 9:30 AM 3:40 PM **
CHARLES CARROLL MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 AM 2:50 PM ** NO
CHARLES FLOWERS HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM NO
CHEROKEE LANE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
CHILLUM ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
CLINTON GROVE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
COLUMBIA PARK ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
CONCORD ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
COOL SPRING ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
COOPER LANE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
CORA L. RICE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
CROOM VOCATIONAL 9:30 AM 4:10 PM
CROSSLAND HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM NO
DEERFIELD RUN ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
DISTRICT HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
DODGE PARK ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
DOSWELL E BROOKS ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
DR HENRY WISE JR HIGH SCHOOL 9:00 AM 3:40 PM
DREW-FREEMAN MIDDLE 8:15 AM 3:35 PM ** NO
DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL 8:30 AM 3:10 PM NO
DWIGHT D EISENHOWER MIDDLE 7:30 AM 2:50 PM ** NO
ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 8:30 AM 3:10 PM
ERNEST EVERETT JUST MIDDLE 7:30 AM 2:50 PM ** NO
FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL 8:30 AM 3:10 PM NO
FLINTSTONE ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
FOREST HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
FORESTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 8:30 AM 3:10 PM **
FORT FOOTE ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
FORT WASHINGTON FOREST ELEM 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
FRANCES R FUCHS SPECIAL E C C 9:30 AM 3:40 PM **
FRANCIS SCOTT KEY ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
FRANCIS T EVANS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
FREDERICK DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM ** NO
FRIENDLY HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM
G. JAMES GHOLSON MIDDLE 8:15 AM 3:35 PM ** NO
GAYWOOD ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
GLADYS NOON SPELLMAN ELEM 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
GLASSMANOR ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
GLENARDEN WOODS ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
GLENN DALE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
GLENRIDGE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
GREEN VALLEY ACADEMY 9:30 AM 4:10 PM
GREENBELT ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
GREENBELT MIDDLE SCHOOL 8:15 AM 3:35 PM ** NO
GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM
GWYNN PARK MIDDLE 7:30 AM 2:50 PM **
H WINSHIP WHEATLEY SPECIAL E C C 9:30 AM 3:40 PM **
HEATHER HILLS ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
HIGH BRIDGE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
HIGH POINT HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM NO
HIGHLAND PARK ELEM/OAKCREST 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
HILLCREST HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
HOLLYWOOD ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
HYATTSVILLE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
HYATTSVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00 AM 4:20 PM **
INDIAN QUEEN ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
ISAAC GOURDINE MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 AM 2:50 PM **
J FRANK DENT ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
JAMES E DUCKWORTH SPECIAL CENTER 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
JAMES H HARRISON ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
JAMES MADISON MIDDLE 9:00 AM 4:20 PM ** NO
JAMES MC HENRY ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
JAMES RYDER RANDALL ELEMENTARY 9:30 AM 3:40 PM **
JOHN H BAYNE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
JOHN HANSON FRENCH IMMERSION @ GGSHU 9:00 AM 3:40 PM
JOHN HANSON MONTESSORI 9:00 AM 3:40 PM
JUDGE SYLVANIA W WOODS SR ELEM 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
JUDITH P HOYER MONTESSORI  @ OAKCR 9:00 AM 3:10 PM
KENILWORTH ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
KENMOOR ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
KENMOOR MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00 AM 4:20 PM ** NO
KETTERING ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
KETTERING MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 AM 2:50 PM **
KINGSFORD ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
LAKE ARBOR ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
LAMONT ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
LANGLEY PK-MCCORMICK ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM **
LAUREL ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM **
LAUREL HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM
LEWISDALE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
LONGFIELDS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
MAGNOLIA ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
MARGARET BRENT SPECIAL CENTER 9:30 AM 3:40 PM **
MARLTON ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00 AM 4:20 PM ** NO
MATTAPONI ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
MELWOOD ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
MONTPELIER ELEMENTARY 9:00 AM 3:10 PM
MOTHER JONES ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
MT RAINIER ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
NICHOLAS OREM MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00 AM 4:20 PM **
NORTH FORESTVILLE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
NORTHVIEW ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
NORTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL 9:30 AM 4:10 PM
OAKLANDS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
OVERLOOK ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
OXON HILL ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
OXON HILL HIGH SCHOOL 9:30 AM 4:10 PM NO
OXON HILL MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00 AM 4:20 PM ** NO
P. E. WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
PAINT BRANCH ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
PANORAMA ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
PARKDALE HIGH 7:45 AM 2:25 PM
PATUXENT ELMENTARY SCHOOL 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
PERRYWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
POINTER RIDGE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
PORT TOWNS ELEMENTARY  8:15 AM  2:25 PM
POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM NO
POTOMAC LANDING ELEMENTARY  8:50 AM  3:00 PM
PRINCETON ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
RIDGECREST ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
RIVERDALE ELEMENTARY  8:15 AM  2:25 PM
ROBERT FROST ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
ROBERT GODDARD FRENCH IMMERSION 9:00 AM 3:40 PM
ROBERT GODDARD MONTESSORI 9:00 AM 3:40 PM
ROBERT GRAY ELEM 8:30 AM 2:40 PM
ROCKLEDGE ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
ROGERS HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
ROSA L PARKS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
ROSARYVILLE ELEM 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
ROSE VALLEY ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
SAMUEL CHASE ELEMENTARY 9:00 AM 3:10 PM
SAMUEL MASSIE ACADEMY 7:55 AM 2:25 PM
SAMUEL OGLE MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00 AM 4:20 PM ** NO
SCOTCHTOWN HILLS ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
SEABROOK ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
SEAT PLEASANT ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
SKYLINE ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
SPRINGHILL LAKE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
STEPHEN DECATUR MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00 AM 4:20 PM ** NO
SUITLAND ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 8:30 AM 3:10 PM NO
SURRATTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 7:45 AM 2:25 PM
TALL OAKS VOCATIONAL 9:30 AM 4:10 PM
TANGLEWOOD SPECIAL CENTER 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
TAYAC ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
TEMPLETON ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
THOMAS CLAGGETT ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
THOMAS JOHNSON MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00 AM 4:20 PM ** NO
THOMAS PULLEN PERFORMING ARTS/ NORTH 9:00 AM 3:40 PM
THOMAS S STONE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
THURGOOD MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL 7:30 AM 2:50 PM ** NO
TULIP GROVE ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
UNIVERSITY PARK ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
VANSVILLE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
WALDON WOODS ELEMENTARY 8:15 AM 2:25 PM
WALKER MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00 AM 4:20 PM ** NO
WHITEHALL ELEMENTARY 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
WILLIAM BEANES ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
WILLIAM PACA ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
WILLIAM W HALL ACADEMY 7:45 AM 2:25 PM
WILLIAM WIRT MIDDLE SCHOOL 9:00 AM 4:20 PM **
WOODMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 9:15 AM 3:25 PM
WOODRIDGE ELEMENTARY 7:45 AM 1:55 PM
YORKTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 7:45 AM 1:55 PM    

 

Note:

** Changed from 2011-12 school year

Unless indicated above by "NO," middle and high schools will be sharing bus rides.


Transportation Office

tel: (301) 952-6570
email:
Transpor@pgcps.org

Last modified: 8/13/2012 10:20:53 AM