Need help with Transportation?  Call the Transportation Phone Bank daily 6am to 6pm at (301-952-6570) or search for your bus stop online.


Science Office Pre-K to 12
Instructional Services & Supply Center
9201 East Hampton Drive
Capitol Heights, Maryland 20743
Office: 301.808.8254
Fax: 301.808.8253



QR Code

Science Office
Last modified: 3/14/2013 5:05:00 PM
2013 PGASF – Senior Special Awards

Name

School

Special Award Organizations

Aaron Solomon

E. Roosevelt HS

Educational Systems Federal Credit Union (ESFCU) STEM Award, Geological Society of Washington, U.S. Patent & Trademark Office, Six Flags STEM Award

Adam Claassen

E. Roosevelt HS

Prince George’s County Executive STEM Award

Alyssa Patterson

E. Roosevelt HS

EduSerc

Anne Marghie Santos

Northwestern HS

United States Patent & Trademark Office

Bianca Brown

Charles H. Flowers HS

United States Public Health Services

Carmin Chappell

E. Roosevelt HS

U.S. Patent & Trademark Office

Cecilia Nguyen

E. Roosevelt HS

Washington Statistical Society, U.S. Patent & Trademark Office

Charles Bond

E. Roosevelt HS

Office of Naval Research (ONR), Association of Practicing Psychologists

Christina O’Brien

E. Roosevelt HS

Washington Statistical Society, National Capital Area Skeptics

Christopher Chornay

E. Roosevelt HS

Office of Naval Research (ONR)

Daniel Mojica

Gwynn Park HS

U.S. Patent & Trademark Office

Dimitri Morake

E. Roosevelt HS

Washington Statistical Society

Fatima Beri

Laurel HS

U.S. Patent & Trademark Office

Isaiah Burroughs

Oxon Hill HS

Six Flags

Jennifer Boateng

Charles H. Flowers HS

Society of Women Engineers, Stockholm Junior Water Prize

John Bielec

E. Roosevelt HS

Washington Statistical Society

Jonathan Brown

E. Roosevelt HS

Washington Statistical Society

Katherine Rose

E. Roosevelt HS

U.S. Public Health Services

Kirsten Fast

E. Roosevelt HS

EduSerc

Makiah Green

Surrattsville HS

U.S. Patent & Trademark Office

Matthew Early

E. Roosevelt HS

Office of Naval Research (ONR), U.S. Patent & Trademark Office, PGCPS Science Office Dayan Li Award

Melanie Hutchinson

Oxon Hill HS

U.S. Patent & Trademark Office

Michael Tao

E. Roosevelt HS

Biophysical Society

Michael Stevens

E. Roosevelt HS

Lockheed Martin, U.S. Patent & Trademark Office

Mo Songying

Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. HS

Optical Society of America-National Capital Section

Natalia Noyes

E. Roosevelt HS

U.S. Public Health Service

Nicholas Ey

E. Roosevelt HS

U.S. Patent & Trademark Office

Ogechi Ihegbe

E. Roosevelt HS

U.S. Patent & Trademark Office

Russell Hawkins

Oxon Hill HS

Institute of Electrical & Electronics Engineers (IEEE), Howard B. Owens Science Center STEM Award

Semir Abdul

Oxon Hill HS

Izaak Walton League of America, Stockholm Junior Water Prize

Shannon Kirkland

Oxon Hill HS

U.S. Patent & Trademark Office, Howard B. Owens Science Center STEM Award, Prince George’s Community College Scholarship

Sonia Zhang

E. Roosevelt HS

American Nuclear Society, American Society of Mechanical Engineering (ASME)

Steve Kemgang

E. Roosevelt HS

U.S. Public Health Service, American Psychological Association

Susan Ojo

E. Roosevelt HS

Washington Statistical Society, Association of Practicing Psychologists, University of Maryland-Baltimore County Scholarship

Syed Hussain

Laurel HS

U.S. Metric Association

Taylor Coleman

Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. HS

Optical Society of America-National Capital Section

Tiffani Kennedy

Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. HS

Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission (WSSC)

Tiffany Reecks

Oxon Hill HS

American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics

Travis Latchman

Charles H. Flowers HS

Geological Society of Washington, PGCPS Science Office Dayan Li Award, University of Maryland-Baltimore County Scholarship