• Riverdale Staff Page

    Riverdale Staff                        

     Click on links in blue to go to staff websites.

     

     

    Principal                                                  

    Cheryl Hughes 

                                     

    Assistant Principal                                  

    Joi Hollis

     
    Office Staff                                      Parent Liaison

    Danielle Parry                                       Neftali Ortiz
    Melany Ortiz
    Sherry Parrish

     
     
    Title I Resource Teacher             Reading Specialist

    Teresa Corcoran                                  Donna Arquilla

     
     
    Data Coach                    Instructional Lead Teacher

    Matthew LaGamma                      Sharada Muralidharan

     
     
    RTI Specialist                            Guidance Counselor

    Leanne Puglia                                Jacqueline Jacobs

     
     
     Media Specialist                          Interrelated Art

    Beverly Murphy                                  Liza Linder

     
     

    Head Start                                      Kindergarten
    Usanda Jackson                                
    Diane Crews
    Gaylan Santos                                              Jennifer Lowe                                                                                                                                                              Lynn Renehan
                                                                       Mary Elise Phillips
    Pre-Kindergarten                                         Rebecca Barnes
     Tressa Thompson                                          
     

     
    First Grade                                          Second Grade

      Carole Hovanecs                                        Teri Sala
    Susan Hovanecs                                        Monika Gaj
    Lisa Parks                                                 Jessica Hayes
     Stacey Bragger                                           Shannon Rust
    Molly Dzambo                                           Stephanie Marshall

     
     
    Third Grade                                         Fourth Grade

    Linda Henderson                                          David Foster
    Brenda Minor                                               Tracy Putzel-Bischoff
    Jessica Leedy                                               Michelle Grubmeyer
    Nicole McLaughlin                                         Alyssa Grannum

     
     
    Fifth Grade                                          Special Education

      Jennifer Gerber                                         Mary Smedley
    Melanie McLaughlin                                 
    Beth Olvey                                               Jean Mack
     Antonio Worthington-May                            Heather Nichols
                                                                      School Psychologist
                                                                                                  Catherine Boehm

     
    Paraprofessionals                                ESOL

    Jeanine Alredge                                          Linda Acker
    Delevara Barner                                         Michelle Rodriguez
    Irene Duff                                                  Margaret Moquete
    Jemika Frye                                               Alexis Cortez
    Fanny McNeil                                             Minkyung Kang
    Ruby Briggs                                               Jenny Maria Depano
    Markita Campbell                                       Inna Belugina
    Mayra Carillo                                             Sara Harlen
    Esmeralda Ciciliano
    Melane Santos
    Jennifer White

     
     
    Instumental Music                             Speech & Language

    Laura Scheidt                                             Monica Cetuk      
                      
     
    Vocal Music                                         DA

    Jeni Maneva                                               Jose Gomez
    Rosemary Maeder                                     Stephanie Gomez

     
     
    Custodial Staff                                    Cafeteria Staff

    James Thomas                                           Luz Colin
    Arthur Ayres                                              Edla Bromley
    Cynthia Stanley-Massey                               Dorothy Nose
    Tracy Simmons

     
     
    PTO                                                     Physical Education

    Tina Davis,  President                                  John Bornman
    Jennifer Fairfax, Secretary                           Ryan Ibbotson
    Theresa Rivers, Treasurer