• Elementary TAG Programs

     For program descriptions please click here.


    2017-2018

     

    School  Program  TAG Coordinator
    Accokeek Academy  Center Amanda Meyer/Ellen St. Clair
    Adelphi Elementary Pull-Out Brenda Roberts
    Allenwood Elementary Pull-Out Angela Phipps
    Andrew Jackson K-8 Academy Pull-Out Alex Lagrimas
    Apple Grove Elementary Pull-Out Danielle Peterson
    Ardmore Elementary Pull-Out Jesse Hitchcock
    Arrowhead Elementary Pull-Out Andrea Banks-Saunders
    Avalon Elementary Pull-Out Monalisa Lewis
    Baden Elementary Pull-Out Jessica Nutter
    Barack Obama Elementary TRC Glenda Baines
    Barnaby Manor Elementary Pull-Out Kherry Guy 
    Beacon Heights Elementary Pull-Out Lauren Stephenson
    Beltsville Academy (K-8)  TRC Catherine Hopkins
    Benjamin D. Foulois CPA  TRC Ruth Barnes
    Berwyn Heights Elementary TRC Madeline Morgan
    Bladensburg Elementary Pull-Out Cama Kalee Jones Wilson
    Bond Mill Elementary TRC Donna Albrecht/Christina Moran
    Bradbury Heights Elementary Pull-Out Janice Pippens
    Brandywine Elementary Pull-Out Stephanie Roberts-Carson
    Calverton Elementary TRC Vicker McClain/Sherrie McCollum
    Capitol Heights Elementary Center Wendy Frederick
    Carmody Hills Elementary Pull-Out Danyell Miller
    Carole Highlands Elementary Pull-Out Fred Laureles
    Carrollton Elementary Pull-Out Coquette Petrella
    Catherine T. Reed Elementary Pull-Out Bela Tayal 
    Cesar Chavez Elementary- Immersion Model TRC   Jessica White
    Cherokee Lane Elementary Pull-Out Jocelyn Price
    Chesapeake Math & Science - North Public Charter Pull-Out  
    Chillum Elementary Pull-Out Idika Agwu
    Clinton Grove Elementary Pull-Out Marichelle Lapating
    Columbia Park Elementary Pull-Out Michelle Reece
    Concord Elementary Pull-Out Angela Ransom 
    Cool Spring Elementary Pull-Out  
    Cooper Lane Elementary Pull-Out Felecia Acevedo
    Cora L. Rice Elementary Pull-Out Karen Streeter
    Deerfield Run Elementary Pull-Out Glynda Reece
    District Heights Elementary Pull-Out
    latoria Akuko
    Dodge Park Elementary Pull-Out Amy Hathaway
    Dora Kennedy French Immersion- Immersion 
    Doswell E. Brooks Elementary
     TRC
    Pull-Out
     Mahjoub Darrehmane
    Samantha Omier
    Edward Felegy Elementary Pull-Out Patricia Twitty
    Excel Academy Public Charter Pull-Out Alan Williams
    Flintstone Elementary Pull-Out Carole Seubert
    Forest Heights Elementary Pull-Out Leighanda Price
    Fort Foote Elementary Pull-Out Kim Warley
    Fort Washington Forest Elementary Pull-Out Dionne Bailey
    Francis Scott Key Elementary Pull-Out Shaine Gaskins
    Francis T. Evans Elementary Pull-Out Brittany Morrison
    Gaywood Elementary Pull-Out Maria Rosales
    Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary Pull-Out Jennifer Urbaez
    Glassmanor Elementary Pull-Out Aileen Nacua
    Glenarden Woods Elementary Center Carolyn Monroe
    Glenn Dale Elementary TRC Ashley Bordonaro
    Glenridge Elementary Pull-Out Nicole Jackson
    Greenbelt Elementary TRC Laneka Allison 
    Heather Hills Elementary Center Robert Roman
    High Bridge Elementary Pull-Out Michelle Webber
    Highland Park Elementary Center Susan Smith  
    Hillcrest Heights Elementary Pull-Out Alvita Jeffers
    Hollywood Elementary TRC Janet Oosterhous
    Hyattsville Elementary  Pull-Out Jennifer Page
    Imagine - Andrews Public Charter Pull-Out Chinell Blount
    Imagine - Leeland Public Charter  TRC McKenna Lewis
    Imagine - Lincoln Public Charter Pull-Out Deborah Elkins
    Imagine - Morningside Public Charter Pull-Out Yvette Coley
    Indian Queen Elementary Pull-Out Tiffany Matthews
    J. Frank Dent Elementary Pull-Out Jannie Cobb
    James H. Harrison Elementary Pull-Out Debie Boyd
    James McHenry Elementary Pull-Out Shamika Jackson
    James Ryder Randall Elementary Pull-Out Teri King
    John H. Bayne Elementary Pull-Out Joyce Nealy 
    John Hanson Montessori
    Maya Angelou French Immersion- Immersion Model
     Pull-Out

     TRC
    Gwen Harris

    Sandra Navarra
    Judge S. Woods Elementary Pull-Out Sondra Johnson
    Judith Hoyer Montessori Pull-Out Ottabell Jackson
    Kenilworth Elementary TRC Imon Parker
    Kettering Elementary Pull-Out Tameaka White
    Kingsford Elementary TRC Mary Mullennix
    Lake Arbor Elementary TRC Sharon Holley
    Lamont Elementary Pull-Out Charlene Langley
    Langley-Park-McCormick Elementary Pull-Out  Zandra Brown
    Laurel Elementary Pull-Out Patrick Small 
    Lewisdale Elementary Pull-Out Sherla Alexander-Laville
    Longfields Elementary Center Erica Bair
    Magnolia Elementary Pull-Out Joan Nachman
    Marlton Elementary TRC Eleanor Long
    Mary Harris "Mother" Jones Elementary Pull-Out Michael Terborg
    Mattaponi Elementary Center Kimberly Aaron
    Melwood Elementary Pull-Out Thelma Trinidad
    Montpelier Elementary TRC Lisa Dolan
    Mt. Rainier Elementary Pull-Out Stephan Horoff
    North Forestville Elementary Pull-Out Janet Pacel
    Northview Elementary TRC Jennifer Badum
    Oaklands Elementary Pull-Out Eileen Knieriem
    Overlook Elementary TRC Lourdes Rios LaLuz
    Oxon Hill Elementary Pull-Out Alicia Yap
    Paint Branch Elementary  TRC Mary Ann Santos
    Panorama Elementary Pull-Out Harriet Frost
    Patuxent Elementary Pull-Out Cynthia Crocheron
    Perrywood Elementary TRC Beth Fuhrer
    Phyllis E. Williams Elementary TRC Evelyn Fabito
    Pointer Ridge Elementary TRC Ruth Browne
    Port Towns Elementary Pull-Out Christine Stratton
    Potomac Landing Elementary Pull-out Jana Grymes 
    Princeton Elementary Pull-Out Jeaniene Barber
    Ridgecrest Elementary Pull-Out Marcia Mincey
    Riverdale Elementary Pull-Out Beverly Murphy
    Robert Frost Elementary TRC Cynthia Dixon
    Robert Goddard Montessori Pull-Out Karuna Skariah
    Robert R. Gray Elementary Pull-Out Allison Baker
    Rockledge Elementary TRC Jean Lowd/Rena Shylanski
    Rogers Heights Elementary Pull-Out Kristin Burton
    Rosa Parks Elementary Pull-Out Karen Matthews
    Rosaryville Elementary  Pull-Out  Paula Cooper
    Rose Valley Elementary Pull-Out Niki Salley
    Samuel Chase Elementary Pull-Out Brandi White
    Samuel P. Massie Academy Pull-Out  
    Scotchtown Hills Elementary TRC Nicole Dorn Pekins/Kim Blouvet
    Seabrook Elementary Pull-Out Candace Nichols-Sorrell
    Seat Pleasant Elementary Pull-Out Chalana Brown
    Springhill Lake Elementary Pull-Out Tamara Wood
    Suitland  Elementary Pull-Out  
    Tayac Elementary Pull-Out Jimarli Joy Acas
    Templeton Elementary Pull-Out Theresa Mitchell
    Thomas G. Pullen (K-8) CPA Pull-Out Beverly Klimkowsky
    Thomas S. Stone Elementary Pull-Out Sherry Lassiter
    Tulip Grove Elementary TRC Tina Holmes
    Turning Point Charter Pull-Out Pamela Coffield
    University Park Elementary TRC Joyce Jackson
    Valley View Elementary Center Deborah Brown
    Vansville Elementary TRC Amanda Soto
    Waldon Woods Elementary Pull-Out Bridgett Pickett
    Whitehall Elementary TRC Jennifer Monath/Erin Chilcotes
    William Beanes Elementary Pull-Out Florentine Spires 
    William Paca Elementary Pull-Out Coretta Bather
    William W. Hall Academy Pull-Out Roxanne Anderson
    Woodmore Elementary Pull-Out/TRC Michelle Ryan
    Woodridge Elementary Pull-Out Valorie White - Jones
    Yorktown Elementary   TRC Jennifer Lally

    Elementary Program List