2017-2018 Staff

 Lamont Lions Super Staff members  

Our Super Staff is dedicated to providing Lamont Scholars with high-quality instruction! 

 (IC: Instructional Chair) 


 

Administrators 

Principal: Ms. Massa Washington (ext. 56133)


 

 The P-Team 
 

Professional School Counselor: Karen Mack (ext. 56140)

Parent Engagment Assistant: Aida Hernandez (ext. 56142)

Pupil Personnel Worker: Mr. Brann 

Professional School Nurse: TBD (ext. 56137)


 
   

Classroom Teachers
  

 

Pre-Kindergarten Team 
Ellen Wood
Dottie Bogan
 Pre- K Paraprofessionals
Rabat Ali
Lenora Felder
 

Kindergarten Team

Johari Frazier (IC)

Chelsea Dodd

Sharon Camero


Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Yaneep Cedilla



1st Grade Team

Anjanee Williams

Hope Hylton

David Reynolds

Jennifer Horman



2nd Grade Team

Connie Yee (IC)

Candice Chicas

Jennifer Arnold

Lodi Eustaquio



3rd Grade Team

Debora Butler (IC)

Donald Navarrosa

Brittany Jones



4th Grade Team

Lillian Coles (IC)

Anita Dickerson

Teri Pratt



5th Grade Team

Marsha Banks (IC)

Audry Radcliffe

Ashley Lewis



CRI Team

Marita Nolasco

Edgar Faeldonia

Bertha Fahnbulleh




CRI Paraprofessionals and ISEA

Kenneth Darby

Renee White

Dora Twum

Joke Ogedeke

Walter Washington

Dakota Watt

Carmen Mejia

Raashida Ahmad

Pamela Brown

 

 

 

 

 Specialists 

 

  

ESOL Team
Jennifer Greenwood-Shields (IC)
Karen Tyma
Gwija Park
Gladys Tarkeh

 


 

 

 

 

 

Special Education Team  

 

 Masah Parker 

 

 Alan Fernando

 

  

 

 

Physical Education (PE) Team  

 

 Dawn Geslak

  

  

 

Music Team

 

 Daniel Dieguez 

  

  

 

Instrumental  

 

Molly Lepore

  

 

 

Technology

 

 Raymond Carter  

    

RTI Resource Teacher   

 

 Tradonna Mallard

    

Testing Coordinator  

 

 Kelly Burns  

     

Reading Specialist  

 

 Carrie Pelkey 

  

  

 

Art Teacher  

 

Nikotris Manteen

  

    

Psychologist  

 

 Norm McCullough

  

  

 

Media Specialist

 

 Debra Rodeffer-Theisen (Ms.R-T) 

  

 
 Cafeteria Team 

     

 

 Cassandra Burrows (Manager) 

 

Patricia Anthony

 

Betty Turner

 

Trina Watson
 
 

 

 Custodial Team 

 

 
Building Supervisor  

 

 Andrew Yates 

    

Evening Lead Custodian  

 

Leon Wright (Lead)

 

 Eddy Rodney 
 

 

Last modified: 8/30/2017 1:41:25 PM