• Staff

    Administration   email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Valentine, Daria Principal daria.valentine
    Caballero, Crystal AP 6th Grade crystal.caballero
    Colding, Herbert AP 7th Grade herbert.colding
    Stamper, Chanita AP 8th Grade chanita.stamper
         
    Office   email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Staley, Renita Office Manager renita.staley
    Cruz-Medley, Cynthia Bookeeper cynthia.cruzmedley
    O'Loughlin, Claudia Secretary 1 claudia.gumbs
    Nurse Ify Nurse agatha.obijekwu
         
    Guidance   email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Barnes, Cheron Registrar cheron.diggs
    *Clark-Eaton, Ieshia 6th Grade Counselor ieshia.broome
    Postell, Katrina 7th Grade Counselor katrina.postell
    Wright, Vonette 8th Grade Counselor vonette.wright
         
    6th Grade Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Justsen, Peter Social Studies - Team Morgan peter.justsen
    Dewitt-Couchman, Jessica Social Studies - Team Berkeley jessi.dewittcouchman
    Patch, Victoria Social Studies - Team Cornell victoria.patch
    Atwell, Angela Math - Team Morgan angela.atwell
    Thomas, Sharon Math - Team Berkeley sharon.chandler
    Natividad, Myrna Math - Team Cornell myrna.natividad
    Hines, Horace Science - Team Morgan horace.hines
    Johnson, Dana Science - Team Berkeley dana2.johnson
    Patterson, Monica Science - Team Cornell monica.patterson
    Oates, Tracy Language Arts - Team Morgan tracy.oates
    Grinage, Karen Language Arts - Team Berkeley karen.grinage
    Davis, Paula Language Arts - Team Cornell paula.davis
         
    7th Grade Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Goddard, Allen Social Studies - Team Belmont and Baylor allen.goddard
    Patch, Victoria Social Studies - Team Bowdoin victoria.patch
    Keith, Jade Social Studies - Team Pikeville jade.keith
    Owusu-Acheaw, Samuel Math - Team Belmont samuel.owusuacheaw
    Cornelius, Matthew Math  - Team Baylor matthew.cornelius
    MiƱoza, Alma Math - Team Bowdoin alma.minoza
    Colson, M'bahlia Math - Team Pikeville mbahlia.colson
    Enrico-Perez, Janice Science - Team Belmont janice.enrico
    Osofero, Solomon Science - Team Baylor solomon.osofero
    Pagunsan,Manuela Science - Team Bowdoin manuela.pagunsan
    Booze, Amber Science - Team Pikeville amber.booze
    Goodwin, Lori Language Arts - Team Belmont lori.goodwin
    Butler, Camille Language Arts - Team Baylor camille.butler
    Fortuna, Cesar Language Arts - Team Bowdoin cesar.fortuna
    Ngo Sohna, Sarah Language Arts - Team Pikeville sohna.ngo
         
    8th Grade Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Keith, Jade Social Studies - Team Washington jade.keith
    Cotton, Bernice Social Studies - Team Kutztown and Brown bernice.cotton
    Davic, Christina Social Studies - Team Maine christin.doepel
    Lemon, Nicole Math  - Team Washington nicole.lemon
    Guinyard, Victor Math - Team Kutztown victor.guinyard
    Fryer, Deidra Math - Team Brown deidra.fryer
    Fitzgerald, Rachel Math - Team Maine rachel.fitzgerald
    Carr, Cody Math - Team Maine cody.carr
    Hillegas, Breyer Science - Team Washington breyer.hillegas
    Pollard, Kerry Science - Team Kutztown kerry.pollard
    Epps, Natasha Science - Team Brown natasha.epps
    Freeman, Airis Science - Team Maine airis.freeman
    Blunt, Ginger Language Arts - Team Washington ginger.blunt
    Bazemore, Tioga Language Arts - Team Kutztown tioga.bazemore
    Enchelmaier, Gary Language Arts - Team Brown gary.enchelmaier
    Johnson, Jessica Language Arts - Team Maine jessica.jones
         
    CRI Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Bup, Francis CRI - Team Shaw francis.bup
    Calumba, Ephraim CRI - Team Shaw ephraim.calumba
    Watt, Lawrence CRI - Team Shaw lawrence.watt
    Massiah, Anseleme CRI - Team Shaw ans2.mclorrenmassiah
    Hernandez, Jorge CRI - Team Shaw jorgef.hernandez
    Bowens, Harold Para - Dr. Watt harold.bowens
    Marshall, Diana Para - Calumba diana.marshall
    Blackwell, Stephanie Para -  steph.blackwell
    Walker, Teresa Para - Massiah teresa.walker
    Johnson, Gwendolyn Para gwendolyn.johnson
    Behnfeldt, Stacy Para stacy.behnfeldt
         
    Creative Arts Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Batten, Angela Technology/TV Production angela.batten
    Hynes, Joan Family and Consumer Science joan.hynes
    Higgenbotham, Megan Physical Education megan.higgenbotham
    Cooper, Jeffrie Physical Education jeffrie.cooper
    Warren, Randolph Physical Education randolph.warren
    Lentz, Anna Orchestra/Guitar anna.lentz
    Fung, Darelynn Band/Music darelynn.fung
    Santiago Quinones, Amy Chorus/Music amy.santiagoquinones
    Jones, Cortland Graphic Arts cortland.jones
    Conrad, Kate Art katherine.conrad
    Schemm, George Library Media george.schemm
    Curry, Danielle Health danielle.curry
    Rollison, Shelley Health shelley.rollison
    Eakins, Andre Health andre.eakins
         
    World Languages Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Brauer, Kendal Spanish kendal.galiber
    Sierra, Ralph Spanish ralph.sierra
    Solano, Cecilia Spanish cecilia.solano
    Smith, Elisa Chinese elisa.smith
    Meadows, Michael Italian michael.meadows
         
    ESOL Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Hammond, Donna ESOL - Team Livingstone donna.hammond
    Ocampo, Josefina ESOL - Team Livingstone josefina.ocampo
    Walstein, Irina ESOL - Team Livingstone irina.walstein
    Ntembe, Paul ESOL - Team Livingstone paul.ntembe
    Buckman, William ESOL - Team Livingstone william.buckman
    Kim, Hyojung ESOL - Team Livingstone hyojung.kim
         
    Special Education Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    *Minor, Cenita Academic Resource cenita.minor
    Pratt, Valerie Academic Resource valerie.pratt
    Villahermosa, Liza Academic Resource liza.villahermosa
    Zuno-Bangloy, Helen Academic Resource helen.tagalicud
    Cochran, Cheryl Academic Resource cheryl.cochran
    Edwards, Louise Academic Resource louise.edwards
    Bell-Tucker, Kimberly Academic Resource kimberly.bell
    Owunwanne, Grace Academic Resource grace.owunwanne
    Cook, Carmen Academic Resource carmen.cook
    Reed, Michael Academic Resource michael.reed
    Whitaker, Norman Academic Resource norman.whitaker
    Keys, Robin Academic Resource robin.keys
    Brooks, Phillip Parprofessional phillip.brooks
    Crudup, Erica Parprofessional erica.crudup
    Turner, Kindra ISEA kindra.turner
    Leonard, Wilnette ISEA wilnette.leonard
         
    Instructional Specialists Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Glenn, Antoinette Science antoinette.glenn
    Rorie, Brenda Testing Coordinator brenda.rorie
    Thisse, Tracey TAG Coordinator tracey.thisse
    Mencer, Elizabeth RELA Chair elizabeth.davis
         
    Specialists Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Freeman, Karyn Crisis Intervention Resource Teacher karyn.freeman
    Dunn, Orlando Security orlando.dunn
    Clay, Stephen Security stephen.clay
    Clinton, Jerry Security jerry.clinton
    Officer Clinton PG Police Officer  
    Sanders, Michael ISS michael.sanders
    Mitchell, Robyn IT Technician robyn.mitchell
         
    Cafeteria Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Butler, Reathea Cafeteria Manager reatha.butler
         
    Maintenance Subject email (followed by @pgcps.org)
    Smith, James Building Supervisor james2.smith
    West, Charann Night Supervisor charann.west
    Thomas, Michael Custodial michael.thomas
    Williams, Orlando Custodial