Prince George's County Public Schools

Name                                                     

Department                                                    

Extension                      

      

      

      

 Acree, Jennifer      

 Art Chair          

 246/235          

 Adams, Raynah           

 Principal                   

 224       

 Aldridge, Chinwe      

Science Chair              

 387      

 Arguelles, Jessica           

 Mathematics      

 359           

 Autrey, Bonita          

 NJROTC          

 404/371          

 Bacon, Esther          

 Security Aide          

 313      

 Barbella, Maria           

 World Languages (Spanish)      

 336      

 Barnes, Joycelin           

 Family & Consumer Science          

 306        

 Battle, Tara          

 English

 

 Billingslea, Doris           

 Business Education Chair     

 352              

 Bobadilla, Angelisa           

 Mathematics      

 355      

 Brown, Lawrence

Athletic Director

332

 Buckingham, Catherine           

Work Study Coordinator              

 383          

 Bussey, Valerie           

 CRI Instructor

 249      

 Cartwright, Debra           

 Special Education Dept. Chair          

 243          

 Catron-Feazell, LaTanya      

 12th Grade Assistant Principal         

 326      

 Champagne, Brooke

 Science

 

 Cowan, Frances           

 10th Grade Assistant Principal           

 276      

 Culpepper, Trevia           

 Mathematics Dept. Chair      

 395/310         

 Cunningham-Bailey, Davonne             

 CRI Paraprofessional          

 315      

 Dent, Desirae           

 9th Grade Counselor and 10th grade students with last names A-D         

 228          

 Ecton, Brian         

 Mathematics        

 358           

 Eller, Jennifer      

 English      

 362      

 Fain, John           

 World Languages Chair  

 338       

 Floresca, Analiza           

 Mathematics         

 351          

 Ford, Jonene           

 Family Consumer Science          

 365          

 Freeman, Barbara           

 Business Education       

 349          

 Gafney, Julia           

 Social Studies          

 345      

 Gamnje, Bih           

 World Languages (French)          

 396          

 Gibson, Sharon       

 Library Media Specialist       

 258      

 Green, John       

 CRI Aide Paraprofessional      

 245      

 Guiles, Anna           

 Art      

 333           

 Guillermo, Jaivy           

 Science          

 390       

 Harris, Linda           

 Special Education          

 384          

 Heard-Dunn, Pauline      

 Hearing Resource                 

 301      

 Hensley, Sarah       

 CRI Instructor

 385      

 Hogans, Bernard           

 11th Grade Assistant Principal           

 223      

 Holliday, Donna         

 Master Scheduler        

 293      

 Isom, Jocelyn 

 Pupil Personnel Worker   

 399  

 Jeffery, Kathryn           

 Financial Secretary          

 233           

 John, Kathie           

 Mathematics       

 356      

 Johnson, Adrienne           

Testing Coordinator              

 316          

Jones-Harris, De’Lavichia           

 Principal's Secretary          

 224          

 Kamara, Sam           

 Business Education       

 389           

 Lane, Tawana        

 English Chair/College and Career Readiness Instructor

 384      

 Lanier, Billy

Special Education

 

 Layton, Rebecca         

 Social Studies       

 350      

 Lee, William       

 English       

 391          

 Manning, Lue  

 Social Studies  

  376  

 Mariano-Dolesh, Ma Luisa           

 Mathematics      

 410            

 McCann, William           

 Security Aide          

 236      

 Meullion, Quentin           

 Physical Education         

 292      

 Miller-Bevins, Tiffany           

 Special Education          

 353            

Montue, Nanette           

 Secretary - Guidance Dept.          

 296      

 Moore, Carmen

 Cafeteria Supervisor

 264

 Naldo, May

 English

363

 Newman, Wanda               

 Interpreter         

 301        

 Oliver, Dione           

 English          

 341              

 Onochie, Audrey

 Science

 

 Owens, Regina         

 Registrar        

 232      

 Pace, Janis         

 Family & Consumer Science            

 364       

 Palamos-Trout, Doralie         

 CRI Instructor

 315           

 Parker, Francenia           

 Mathematics         

 343      

 Parker Sr., James     

 Ortho Paraprofessional         

 383      

 Parker Jr., James         

 CRI Paraprofessional            

 385        

 Plana-Hutt, Anya           

 CRI Chair          

 245      

 Pope-Brown, Robin           

 9th Grade Assistant Principal          

 252       

 Quaweay, Peter           

 Social Studies              

       

 Rawles, Sylvia           

 English       

 370           

 Reddick-Little, Karen           

 Hearing Resource Chair            

 301          

 Reynolds, Dwight           

 Health          

      

 Reynolds, Erin               

 Social Studies      

 334          

 Rhoan, Ja'Net           

 Nurse        

 265           

 Roberson, Larry          

 Special Education               

      

 Robertson, Tonya          

 Business Education   

 360     

 Robertson, Venecia

 CRI Paraprofessional

 249

 Robinson, Bernard          

 Building Supervisor         

 263       

 Rowe, Shural         

 Auditorium Technician             

 237/320 

 Salemie, Beverly           

 Mathematics      

 278       

 Sammons, Jessica           

 Psychologist        

               

 Scott, Nadine           

 Secretary/Office Manager           

 222        

 Seale, Enrique           

 Technology Coordinator          

 288              

 Shumate, Charlotte           

 CRI Paraprofessional              

 247      

 Sibbald, Laura  

 Speech Language Pathologist 

 238 

 Smith Flint, Tamala           

 11th Grade Counselor and 10th grade students with last names E-P

 231       

 Soave, Marco

 NJROTC Instructor

 

 Spencer, Daryal         

 Ortho Paraprofessional         

 383      

 Stembridge, Monica           

 Ortho        

 383      

 Strickland, Susan           

 Social Studies Dept. Chair          

 244       

 Sy, Evangeline           

 Science           

 390          

Thompson, Catherine

Hearing Resource Paraprofessional (Deaf) 

Please use email.

 Tucker, Amber           

 12th Grade Counselor and 10th grade students with last names Q-Z       

 230        

 Walls, Anita           

 English      

 342       

 Weems, Megan           

 Social Studies      

 342      

 White, Elenita           

 Mathematics      

      

 Wilkinson, Linda           

 English          

 379       

 Williams, Baiyina

 Science

377

 Williams, Jason           

 Music          

 325           

 Williams, Keith           

 Special Education              

 347       

 Winbush, Ronald

 CRI Paraprofessional

 245

 Young, Arthur           

 Mathematics        

 357     

 

Information Section

  Quick News   

 

What is Bullying?

Bullying is unwanted behavior that involves a real or perceived power imbalance. The behavior is repeated over time with the intent to cause harm. Bullying behavior may include: making threats, spreading rumors, attacking someone physically or verbally, and deliberately excluding someone from a group.

Friendly High School does not tolerate bullying. If you or someone you know is being bullied, please fill out the online form to report any bullying, harassment or intimidation.