• School Staff

      Barnaby Manor Staff

    Administrative 
    Principal, Dr. Viola Lynch  

    Vice Principal, Vicki Aultmon  

    Principal’s Secretary, Melissa Matthews-Magness  

    Registrar, Ebony Clemencia  

    Building Supervisor, Shelia Proctor 

    Pre-K

    Rachel Clover, Teacher

    Monica Pearson, Teacher

    Saphronie Harrell, Teacher

    Ta-Tanisha Anderson, Teacher

    Dorothy Person, Paraprofessional

    Jeannette Mosely, Paraprofessional

    Crystal Middleton, Paraprofessional

    Joyce Ellison, Paraprofessional

    K

    Takisha Bowles, Teacher

    Latrell Brown, Teacher

    Stephanie Bernholtz, Autism Teacher

    Jeandali Rodriguez-Irizarry, Autism Teacher

    Caryn Odom, Paraprofessional

    Caroline Matthews, ISEA

    K/1st

    Kimberly Strong, Autism Teacher

    Latoya Jones, ISEA

    Rita Marsh-Scott, ISEA

    1st

    Shelly Schlosser

    Jennifer Haymaker

    Charese Plater, Teacher

    Alan Nagel, Autism Teacher

    Cynthia Walls, ISEA

    Margaret Agnew, Paraprofessional

    2nd

    Jasmine Mills, Teacher

    Najat Wright, Autism Teacher

    Chandra Edmonds, Teacher

    Merinel Villahermosa, Autism Teacher

    Peggy Santilian, Teacher

    Phyllis Jones, ISEA

    Ms. Diggs, Paraprofessional

    Simone Wainwright, ISEA

    Marquitta Hunter, Paraprofessional

    3rd

    Candace Rogell, Teacher

    Lou Darcera, Teacher

    James Hicks, Teacher

    Latyna McQueen, Teacher

    Fiona Jones, Paraprofessional

    Briana Matthews, Paraprofessional

    Jessica Pugh, ISEA

    4th

    Denisha Cranfield, Teacher

    Agnes Autentico, Teacher

    Kherry Guy, Teacher

    Joan Gauzon, Autism Teacher

    Jeanine Morgan, Dedicated Aide

    5th

    George Scott Rustad, Teacher

    Chandreka Brown, Teacher

    Breelyn Williams, Teacher

    Instructional Support Staff

    James Jones, ILT-Math

    Johwondine McGhee, ESOL

    Patricia Lee, Speech

    Rosa Bell, SPED

    Juanita Pancham, SPED

    Marilyn Blackwell, Math Resource Paraprofessional

    Calvert Jeffers, Media

    James McKinney, Music

    Mark Vincent, P.E.

    Shelia Carroll, ILT-Reading

    Jeanay Larue-Robinson, School Counselor

    Ms. McHugh, Art

    Support

    Staff

    Roger Thompson, Lead Night Cleaner

    Deandre Greer, Night Cleaner

     

    Linda Smith, Cafeteria Manager

    Louise Corley, Cafeteria Assistant

    Joyce Adams, Cafeteria Assistant

    Donnetta Dudley, Cafeteria Assistant