School Staff

  Barnaby Manor Staff

Administrative 
Principal, Dr. Viola Lynch  

Vice Principal, Vicki Aultmon  

Principal’s Secretary, Melissa Matthews-Magness  

Registrar, Ebony Clemencia  

Building Supervisor, Shelia Proctor 

Pre-K

Rachel Clover, Teacher

Monica Pearson, Teacher

Saphronie Harrell, Teacher

Ta-Tanisha Anderson, Teacher

Dorothy Person, Paraprofessional

Jeannette Mosely, Paraprofessional

Crystal Middleton, Paraprofessional

Joyce Ellison, Paraprofessional

K

Takisha Bowles, Teacher

Latrell Brown, Teacher

Stephanie Bernholtz, Autism Teacher

Jeandali Rodriguez-Irizarry, Autism Teacher

Simone Wainwright, ISEA

Caryn Odom, Paraprofessional

Caroline Matthews, ISEA

K/1st

Kimberly Strong, Autism Teacher

Latoya Jones, ISEA

1st

Shelly Schlosser

Jennifer Haymaker

Charese Plater, Teacher

Alan Nagel, Autism Teacher

Cynthia Walls, ISEA

Margaret Agnew, Paraprofessional

2nd

Jasmine Mills, Teacher

Najat Wright, Autism Teacher

Chandra Edmonds, Teacher

Merinel Villahermosa, Autism Teacher

Peggy Santilian, Teacher

Briana Matthews, Paraprofessional

Phyllis Jones, ISEA

Jeanine Morgan, Dedicated Aide

3rd

Candace Rogell, Teacher

Lou Darcera, Teacher

James Hicks, Teacher

Latyna McQueen, Teacher

Marquitta Hunter, Paraprofessional

Fiona Jones, Paraprofessional

Rita Marsh-Scott, ISEA

4th

Denisha Cranfield, Teacher

Agnes Autentico, Teacher

Kherry Guy, Teacher

Joan Gauzon, Autism Teacher

Jessica Pugh, ISEA

Caroline Matthews, ISEA

5th

George Scott Rustad, Teacher

Chandreka Brown, Teacher

Breelyn Williams, Teacher

Instructional Support Staff

James Jones, ILT-Math

Johwondine McGhee, ESOL

Patricia Lee, Speech

Rosa Bell, SPED

Juanita Pancham, SPED

Briana Matthews, SPED Paraprofessional

Ms. Diggs, Paraprofessional

Marilyn Blackwell, Math Resource Paraprofessional

Calvert Jeffers, Media

James McKinney, Music

Mark Vincent, P.E.

Melissa Powers, A.P.E.

Shelia Carroll, ILT-Reading

Jeanay Larue-Robinson, School Counselor

Ms. McHugh, Art

Support

Staff

Roger Thompson, Lead Night Cleaner

Deandre Greer, Night Cleaner

 

Linda Smith, Cafeteria Manager

Louise Corley, Cafeteria Assistant

Joyce Adams, Cafeteria Assistant

Donnetta Dudley, Cafeteria Assistant

 

 

 

 

Last modified: 8/1/2017 10:56:42 AM