Update:  Edward M. Felegy Elementary School's Orientation and Open House is Monday, August 25. Visit the school's website for details.

Area II Office
Last modified: 8/7/2014 12:05:30 PM
Introduction

Helen Coley
Associate Superintendent
K - 8, AREA II
John E. Howard

301-669-6060 (phone)
301-669-6063 (fax)

 

Instructional Director 6 

Instructional Director 7 

Instructional Director 8  

Jeffrey Holmes, Gwynn Park MS 

Brian Baudoin, Kettering MS, Room 133

Chris Mills, Kettering MS, Room 129 

301-372-3431 (phone)

301-333-1018 (phone)

301-333-1018 (phone)  

301-372-3435 (fax)

301-333-0673 (fax)

301-333-0673 (fax)  




Accokeek Academy

Cesar Chavez Elementary

Beacon Heights Elementary  

Baden Elementary

Chillum Elementary

Carrollton Elementary  

Barney Manor Elementary

Imagine Andrews Public Charter 

Charles Carroll Middle  

Benjamin Stoddert Middle  

Imagine Foundation @ Leeland PC

Cooper Lane Elementary 

Brandywine Elementary

Imagine Foundation @ Morningside PC       

Edward M. Felegy Elementary 

Clinton Grove Elementary

Imagine Lincoln Public Charter 

Glenarden Woods Elementary  

Fort Washington Forest Elementary    

Lewisdale Elementary

Hyattsville Elementary

Gwynn Park Middle

Nicholas Orem Middle

Hyattsville Middle 

Hillcrest Heights Elementary

Paint Branch Elementary

Judith P. Hoyer Montessori

John Hanson French @ Shugart 

Robert Goddard French Immersion

Lamont Elementary 

John Hanson Montessori 

Robert Goddard Montessori

Mt. Rainier Elementary 

Overlook Elementary

Rosa L. Parks Elementary

Thomas S. Stone Elementary 

Panorama Elementary

Springhill Lake Elementary

Woodridge Elementary

Potomac Landing Elementary

University Park Elementary

  




     

Instructional Director 9  

Instructional Director 10  

 

Maria Smith, Gwynn Park Middle 

C. Michael Robinson, John E. Howard  

 

301-372-3431 (phone)  

301-669-6060 (phone)  

 

301-372-3435 (fax)  

301-669-6063 (fax)  

 




Apple Grove Elementary 

Allenwood Elementary

 

Avalon Elementary 

Carmody Hills Elementary 

 

Flintstone Elementary 

Columbia Park Elementary

 

Forest Heights Elementary  

Cora L. Rice Elementary

 

Fort Foote Elementary 

Dodge Park Elementary

 

Glassmanor Elementary  

G. James Gholson Middle

 

Indian Queen Elementary 

Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary

 

Isaac J. Gourdine Middle 

Highland Park Elementary

 

J Frank Dent Elementary 

Princeton Elementary

 

Oxon Hill Elementary  

Robert R. Gray Elementary  

  

Oxon Hill High  

Samuel Chase Elementary  

 

Oxon Hill Middle

Seat Pleasant Elementary 

 

Rose Valley Elementary

Thurgood Marshall Middle  

 

Tayac Elementary 

 

 

Valley View Elementary